Team Info

Team Titles and State Meet Athletes

DHS Team at Sections Meet

2004
Monticello Empire League Standings: 
Girls 4th
Boys 5th

2005
Monticello Empire League Standings:
Girls 2nd
Boys 3rd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Chelsea Reilly 1600m

2006
Monticello Empire League Standings:
Girls 1st
Boys 2nd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Chelsea Reilly 1600m, Brendan Gregg 3200m, Lauren Guerrieri DT

 

2007
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st
Boys 2nd
Sac Joaqiun Section Standings:
Girls 1st
CIF Standings
Girls 4th
State Meet Qualifiers:
Brendan Gregg 3200m, Chelsea Reilly 1600m, Laurynne Chetelat 3200m, Lauren Guerrieri DT

 

2008
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st
Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings
Girls 1st
State Meet Qualifiers:
Laurynne Chetelat 3200m, Girls 4x4 relay: Elliana Bisgaard-Church, Melinda Zavala, Rebecca Hammond, Josephine Devanbu

 

2009
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st
Boys 1st
Sac Joaquine Section Standings:
Girls Runner Up
Boys Runner Up
State Meet Qualifiers:
Kaitlin Clancy HJ, Juliana Green 1600m, Rebecca Hammond 800m, Trevor Halsted 3200m, Mattew Petersen 3200m, Corey Coates 1600m, Girls 4x4 relay: Rebecca Hammond, Melinda Zavala, Elliana Bisgaard-Church, Josephine Devanbu


2010
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Girls 3rd, Boys Runner Up
State Meet Qualifiers:
Ian Rock PV, Derek Nelson 300h, Grayson Hough 3200m, Bob Riestenberg, 1600m, Boys 4x4 Alec Zavala, Bryan Soto, Ian Rock, Derek Nelson


2011
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Boys 1st ; Girls 2nd
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Boys 1st
State Meet Qualifiers:
Boys 4x4 Lee Leverrier, Alec Zavala, Spencer Bowen, Ian Rock; Ian Rock LJ, PV; Sophie Meads, 3200; Brian De La Mora, 3200; Trevor Halsted, 3200 8:51.96


2012
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Boys 3rd, Girls 3rd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Girls 4x4 Han-ah Sumner, Laney Teaford, Hannah Krovetz, Ellie Eaton


2013
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Boys 2nd, Girls 3rd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Fiona O’keeffe, 3200; Ellie Eaton, 400m; Han-ah Sumner, 800m; Sophie Meads, 1600m; Paul Mohr, 800m; Blake Croft, 800m; Nick Denton, shot put; Kyle Clancy, HJ; Jack Scranton, 1600m


2014
Delta Valley Conference Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Boys 1st, Girls 3rd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Kyle Clancy, LJ, HJ; Nate Harper, PV; Caitlin Mazzoleni, HJ; Alyssa Lengtat, TJ; Sofia Castiglioni, 1600m; Jeanne-Marie McPherson, 800m; Blake Croft, 800m; Fiona O’keeffe, 3200m;  Boys 4x4 Willie Hall, Blake Croft, Ben Salcedo, Alex McIntyre

2015
Delta League Standing:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st (co-champ with Jesuit)
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Boys 1st, Girls 3rd
State Meet Qualifiers:
Kyle Clancy, HJ and 110h; Abbey Fisk, 1600; Ben Roberts, 1600; Blake Croft, 800; Fiona O'Keeffe, 3200; Michael Vernau, 3200; Boys 4x4: Willie Hall, Blake Croft, Alex McIntyre, Ben Salcedo

 

2016
Delta League Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings:
Girls 1st, Boys 1st
State Meet Qualifiers: 
Joseena John, LJ; Tessa Malone, TJ; Alyssa Lengtat, TJ; Nick Borowsky, 1600; Willie Hall, 800; Olivia O'Keeffe, 1600; Fiona O'Keeffe, 3200; Sofia Castiglioni, 3200; Michael Vernau, 3200

 

2017
Delta League Standings:
Girls 1st
Sac Joaquin Section Standings: 
Girls 1st
State Meet Qualifiers:
Girls 4x1: Julia Curtis, Tessa Malone, Paige Rubinstein, Brooke Rubinstein; Tessa Malone, TJ; Alyssa Lengtat, TJ; Emily Meyer, PV; Hannah Lybbert, HJ; Olivia O'keeffe, 1600; Michael Vernau, 3200